Staff

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

Mrs Karen Hook

Mrs Karen Hook

Head Teacher

Mr Brian Millar

Mr Brian Millar

Depute Head Teacher

Mrs Vicki Sherry

Mrs Vicki Sherry

Depute Head Teacher

Mr Graham Boyce

Mr Graham Boyce

Depute Head Teacher

Mrs Kirsten Gunning

Mrs Kirsten Gunning

Depute Head Teacher (Acting)

Mrs Sharon Kelly

Mrs Sharon Kelly

School Resource Officer

EXPRESSIVE ARTS

Mrs Vicki McKinlay

Mrs Vicki McKinlay

Curricular Leader/ Music Teacher

Music Teacher
Mrs Claire Thomson

Music Teacher/ Depute Head Teacher
Mrs Kirsten Gunning

Music Teacher/ Depute Head Teacher
Mr Brian Millar

Music Teacher/ Depute Head Teacher
Mr Graham Boyce

Art Teacher
Mr Alan McCluskey

Art Teacher
Ms Catherine Robertson

Art Teacher/Technological Teacher
Mrs Claire Graham

PE Teacher
Mrs Pamela McClune

PE Teacher
Mr David Oxburgh

PE Teacher
Mr Ross Paterson

PE Teacher/ Principal Teacher Pupil Support
Miss Polly Campbell

Swimming Pool Supervisor
Mrs Janice Stirling

MATHEMATICS, IT & NUMERACY

Mrs Suzanne Harris

Mrs Suzanne Harris

Curricular Leader/ Maths Teacher

Maths Teacher
Mrs Vivienne Davidson

Maths Teacher
Miss Reshma Esmail

Maths Teacher
Ms Elaine Del Valle

Maths Teacher
Mrs Laura Pickavance

Business Education Teacher
Ms Suzanne Casey

Business Education Teacher
Mrs Elaine McPhee

Computing Studies Teacher
Mr Damien Johnstone

LANGUAGES & LITERACY

Mrs Molly Rae

Mrs Molly Rae

Acting Curricular Leader/ English Teacher

Curricular Leader/ English Teacher
Mrs Ruth Sheppard

English Teacher
Mrs Sandra Mackinnon

English Teacher
Mrs Mairi Santolin

English Teacher/ PT Pupil Support (0.4)
Miss Lisa McGibbon

 

Modern Languages Teacher
Ms Kirstin Gibbons

Modern Languages Teacher
Mr Derek Monaghan

SOCIAL SUBJECTS & RMPS

Miss Charlotte Carlin

Miss Charlotte Carlin

Curricular Leader/ History Teacher

Modern Studies
Mrs September Dunsmore

Geography Teacher
Mrs Jennifer Chalmers 

Geography Teacher
Miss Reshma Esmail

History Teacher
Miss Charlotte Carlin

History Teacher
Mr Calum Renz

 

Religious & Moral Education Teacher
Mr Darren Watt

Religious & Moral Education Teacher
Mrs Jeanette Mackay

Psychology Teacher
Mr Darren Watt

Social Subjects
Miss Charlotte Carlin 

 

Social Subjects
Mrs Jennifer Chalmers

Social Subjects
Mr Calum Renz

Travel & Tourism Teacher
Mr Gary Shepherd

Travel & Tourism Teacher
Mrs Jennifer Chalmers

 SCIENCE, TECHNOLOGIES & H&W

Mr Jim Timmons

Mr Jim Timmons

Curricular Leader/ Physics & Science Teacher

Biology & Science Teacher
Mrs Jayne Hamilton

Chemistry & Science Teacher
Mr Paul Leitch

Chemistry & Science Teacher
Mrs Lorna McConachie

Biology & Science Teacher
Ms Julie Young

Biology & Science Teacher/ PT Pupil Support
Ms Lauren Craig

Technological Studies Teacher
Mr Neil Watson

Technological Studies Teacher
Miss Erin McShane

Home Economics Teacher
Mrs Alison Swain

  ADDITIONAL SUPPORT NEEDS

ASN Teacher
Mrs May Campbell

ASN Teacher
Miss Alison Cooke

ASN Teacher/ PT Pupil Support
Mrs Emma Fergus

ASN Teacher/ PT Pupil Support
Mr Gary Shepherd

ASN Teacher/ PT Pupil Support
Miss Lorna Stewart

Health & Wellbeing Officer
Mrs Sheonagh Harris

Health & Wellbeing Officer
Mrs Caroline Moore

Police Liaison Officer
PC Kathy Kirsop

Skills Development Scotland
Mrs Rosanna Ciccu

Support for Learning Assistant
Mrs Margaret Anderson

Support for Learning Assistant
Ms Helen Bloomer

Support for Learning Assistant
Mrs Lynne Caldwell

Support for Learning Assistant
Mrs Rosalia Gentles

Support for Learning Assistant
Mrs Barbera Duckenfield

Support for Learning Assistant
Mrs Moira Mckay

Support for Learning Assistant
Ms Isobel Wyllie

Support for Learning Assistant
Mrs Lorraine Docherty

Support for Learning Assistant
Ms Michelle Marshall

 ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF

School Resources Officer
Miss Sharon Kelly

School Administrator
Mrs Anne Garvey

Admin Assistant
Mrs Yvonne Nicol            

Admin Assistant
Mrs Glenda Smeaton

Admin Assistant
Ms Lyndsay Ramsay 

Medical Attendant
Mrs Evelyn Duncan

 

Supervisory Assistant
Mrs Teresa Bruce

  TECHNICIAN SUPPORT STAFF

Senior Technician
Mrs Dorothy Robertson 

Technician
Mrs Claire Beechey

Technician
Mr Chris Terrell

JANITORIAL STAFF

Head Janitor
Mr Charles Inglis 

Janitor
Mr Charles Hamilton

Janitor
Mr Brian Paterson

ASPIRE

Faculties

Pupils

Parents

Calendar

Contact Us

Bannockburn Road
Bannockburn
Stirling FK7 0HQ